St. Mary's
Address
Mankunnu Church
Kalathuvayal, Kerala 673593
Phone
+918547804255Website
mananthavadydiocese.comSt. Mary's is a Roman Catholic parish in Kalathuvayal, Kerala, part of the Eparchy of Mananthavady. The parish offers Mass 3 times per week, including Sunday at 7 AM and 9 AM. Confession is available on Sunday, Saturday. Eucharistic Adoration is offered — see schedule below. View the full schedule below.
Mass Schedule
Sunday
Saturday
Mass and sacrament times can change for holy days, seasons, and special events. Please confirm directly with the parish before visiting.
Confession Schedule
Sunday
Saturday
Eucharistic Adoration
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the Mass times at St. Mary's? ▼
St. Mary's Mass times: Sunday at 7 AM, 9 AM.
When is confession at St. Mary's? ▼
St. Mary's confession times: Sunday 6 AM - 7 AM; Saturday 6 AM - 6:30 AM. Confession is also known as the Sacrament of Reconciliation.
Where is St. Mary's located? ▼
St. Mary's is located at Mankunnu Church, Kalathuvayal, Kerala 673593. Get directions using the "Directions" button on this page.
Does St. Mary's have Eucharistic Adoration? ▼
Yes, St. Mary's offers Eucharistic Adoration. Schedule: Saturday 6 AM - 6:30 AM.
Nearby Catholic Churches
St Sebastian's
Vazhavatta, Kerala
1.6 miles away
Sacred Heart Church
Ambalavayal, Kerala
1.7 miles away
St. Martin De Pores
Ambalavayal, Kerala
1.8 miles away
St. Sebastian's
Cheengavallam, Kerala
1.9 miles away
St Antony’s Church
wayanad, Kerala
2.1 miles away
St. Mary's
Kadalmad, Kerala
2.8 miles away