Parish of Clyde North
Address
5 Fiorelli Blvd, Cranbourne East VIC 3977
Clyde North, VIC
Phone
59980947Website
stthomasap.org.auAbout Parish of Clyde North
The Parish of Clyde North is a Roman Rite Catholic parish located in Clyde North, Victoria, Australia. It belongs to the Diocese of Sale. The parish offers nine Masses weekly, including three on Sunday
Parish of Clyde North is a Roman Catholic parish in Clyde North, VIC, part of the Diocese of Sale. The parish offers Mass 9 times per week, including Sunday at 9 AM and 10:45 AM and 5 PM. Confession is available on Saturday. Eucharistic Adoration is offered — see schedule below. View the full schedule below.
Mass Schedule
Sunday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Mass and sacrament times can change for holy days, seasons, and special events. Please confirm directly with the parish before visiting.
Confession Schedule
Saturday
Eucharistic Adoration
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the Mass times at Parish of Clyde North? ▼
Parish of Clyde North Mass times: Sunday at 9 AM, 10:45 AM, 5 PM. Weekday Mass is also celebrated on Friday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
When is confession at Parish of Clyde North? ▼
Parish of Clyde North confession times: Saturday 5:20 PM - 5:40 PM. Confession is also known as the Sacrament of Reconciliation.
Is there a Saturday Vigil Mass at Parish of Clyde North? ▼
Yes, Parish of Clyde North celebrates Saturday Vigil Mass at 6 PM. The Saturday Vigil Mass fulfills the Sunday Mass obligation for Catholics.
Does Parish of Clyde North have daily Mass? ▼
Yes, Parish of Clyde North offers daily Mass on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Common weekday Mass times: 9:30 AM.
Where is Parish of Clyde North located? ▼
Parish of Clyde North is located at 5 Fiorelli Blvd, Cranbourne East VIC 3977, Clyde North, VIC. Get directions using the "Directions" button on this page.
Does Parish of Clyde North have Eucharistic Adoration? ▼
Yes, Parish of Clyde North offers Eucharistic Adoration. Schedule: .
Nearby Catholic Churches
St Thomas the Apostle
Cranbourne East, VIC
2.7 miles away
Parish of Narre Warren
Narre Warren, VIC
2.9 miles away
Parish of Berwick
Berwick, VIC
3.9 miles away
St Michael's
Berwick, VIC
4.3 miles away
St Agatha's
Cranbourne, VIC
4.6 miles away
Our Lady Help of Christians
Narre Warren, VIC
5.4 miles away