Skip to content
Back to Search

Catholic Church of Saint Vincent de Paul

Diocese of Middlesbrough

Directions

Address

HU5 2QP

Website

masstime.co.uk

About Catholic Church of Saint Vincent de Paul

Catholic Church of Saint Vincent de Paul is a Roman Catholic parish in the United Kingdom, within the Diocese of Middlesbrough. Sunday Mass is celebrated at 10 AM. Weekday Mass is offered on one weekday, with 3 services scheduled across the week. Confession (the Sacrament of Reconciliation) is available on Sunday and Wednesday. Eucharistic Adoration is offered — see the schedule below. See the full Mass, confession, and adoration schedule below.


Catholic Church of Saint Vincent de Paul is a Roman Catholic parish, part of the Diocese of Middlesbrough. The parish offers Mass 3 times per week, including Sunday at 10 AM. Confession is available on Sunday, Wednesday. Eucharistic Adoration is offered — see schedule below. View the full schedule below.

Mass Schedule

Sunday

10 AM

Wednesday

12 PM

Saturday

9:30 AM

Mass and sacrament times can change for holy days, seasons, and special events. Please confirm directly with the parish before visiting.

Confession Schedule

Sunday

11 AMcatholicindex.org

Wednesday

11 AM - 12 PMcatholicindex.org

Eucharistic Adoration

Saturday: 10 AM (catholicindex.org)

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the Mass times at Catholic Church of Saint Vincent de Paul?

Catholic Church of Saint Vincent de Paul Mass times: Sunday at 10 AM. Weekday Mass is also celebrated on Wednesday.

When is confession at Catholic Church of Saint Vincent de Paul?

Catholic Church of Saint Vincent de Paul confession times: Sunday 11 AM; Wednesday 11 AM - 12 PM. Confession is also known as the Sacrament of Reconciliation.

Does Catholic Church of Saint Vincent de Paul have Eucharistic Adoration?

Yes, Catholic Church of Saint Vincent de Paul offers Eucharistic Adoration. Schedule: Saturday 10 AM.