Skip to content
Back to Search

Christ The Prince Of Peace Church

Diocese of Arundel and Brighton

Directions

Address

KT13 8JD

Website

masstime.co.uk

About Christ The Prince Of Peace Church

Christ The Prince Of Peace Church is a Roman Catholic parish in the United Kingdom, within the Diocese of Arundel and Brighton. Sunday Masses are celebrated at 9 AM, 10:30 AM, and 6 PM. Weekday Mass is offered on 3 weekdays, with 7 services scheduled across the week. Confession (the Sacrament of Reconciliation) is available on Saturday. Eucharistic Adoration is offered — see the schedule below. See the full Mass, confession, and adoration schedule below.


Christ The Prince Of Peace Church is a Roman Catholic parish, part of the Diocese of Arundel and Brighton. The parish offers Mass 7 times per week, including Sunday at 9 AM and 10:30 AM and 6 PM. Confession is available on Saturday. Eucharistic Adoration is offered — see schedule below. View the full schedule below.

Mass Schedule

Sunday

9 AM
10:30 AM
6 PM

Wednesday

10 AM

Thursday

7:30 PM

Friday

12 PM

Saturday

10 AM

Mass and sacrament times can change for holy days, seasons, and special events. Please confirm directly with the parish before visiting.

Confession Schedule

Saturday

5 PM - 5:45 PMcatholicindex.org

Eucharistic Adoration

Monday: 10:30 AM - 12 PM (catholicindex.org)
Tuesday: 10:30 AM - 9 PM (catholicindex.org)

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the Mass times at Christ The Prince Of Peace Church?

Christ The Prince Of Peace Church Mass times: Sunday at 9 AM, 10:30 AM, 6 PM. Weekday Mass is also celebrated on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

When is confession at Christ The Prince Of Peace Church?

Christ The Prince Of Peace Church confession times: Saturday 5 PM - 5:45 PM. Confession is also known as the Sacrament of Reconciliation.

Does Christ The Prince Of Peace Church have daily Mass?

Yes, Christ The Prince Of Peace Church offers daily Mass on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Common weekday Mass times: 10 AM, 7:30 PM, 12 PM.

Does Christ The Prince Of Peace Church have Eucharistic Adoration?

Yes, Christ The Prince Of Peace Church offers Eucharistic Adoration. Schedule: Monday 10:30 AM - 12 PM; Tuesday 10:30 AM - 9 PM.