Sainte Genevieve du Bois Catholic Church
Address
1575 North Woodlawn Avenue
Warson Woods, MO 63122
Phone
(314) 966-3780Website
www.stegenevievedubois.orgAbout Sainte Genevieve du Bois Catholic Church
Named for the patron saint of Paris, Sainte Genevieve du Bois in Warson Woods, Missouri has served the Archdiocese of St. Louis for about seven decades under the leadership of Msgr. John B. Shamleffer. The parish operates an elementary school, holds daily morning Mass Monday through Friday, and gathers the community for Eucharistic Adoration every Wednesday.
Sainte Genevieve du Bois Catholic Church is a Roman Catholic parish in Warson Woods, Missouri, part of the Archdiocese of St. Louis. The parish offers Mass 9 times per week, including Sunday at 7:30 AM and 9:30 AM. Confession is available on Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. View the full schedule below.
Mass Schedule
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Mass and sacrament times can change for holy days, seasons, and special events. Please confirm directly with the parish before visiting.
Confession Schedule
Wednesday
Friday
Saturday
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the Mass times at Sainte Genevieve du Bois Catholic Church? ▼
Sainte Genevieve du Bois Catholic Church Mass times: Sunday at 7:30 AM, 9:30 AM. Weekday Mass is also celebrated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
When is confession at Sainte Genevieve du Bois Catholic Church? ▼
Sainte Genevieve du Bois Catholic Church confession times: Wednesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM; Friday 6:30 AM - 7 AM; Saturday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM. Confession is also known as the Sacrament of Reconciliation.
Is there a Saturday Vigil Mass at Sainte Genevieve du Bois Catholic Church? ▼
Yes, Sainte Genevieve du Bois Catholic Church celebrates Saturday Vigil Mass at 4:30 PM. The Saturday Vigil Mass fulfills the Sunday Mass obligation for Catholics.
Does Sainte Genevieve du Bois Catholic Church have daily Mass? ▼
Yes, Sainte Genevieve du Bois Catholic Church offers daily Mass on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Common weekday Mass times: 7 AM, 8 AM.
Where is Sainte Genevieve du Bois Catholic Church located? ▼
Sainte Genevieve du Bois Catholic Church is located at 1575 North Woodlawn Avenue, Warson Woods, MO 63122. Get directions using the "Directions" button on this page.
Nearby Catholic Churches
Church of Ste. Genevieve du Bois
St. Louis, MO
0.6 miles away
Church of St. Clement of Rome
St. Louis, MO
1.9 miles away
St. Clement of Rome
Des Peres, MO
2.0 miles away
St. Peter Catholic Church
Kirkwood, MO
2.1 miles away
Mary Queen of Peace
Webster Groves, MO
2.2 miles away
Holy Redeemer Catholic Church
Webster Groves, MO
2.9 miles away