Skip to content
Catholic Churches in Bantwal, Karnataka

Infant Jesus Church

Diocese of Mangalore

Directions

Address

P.O, Modankap, Bantwal
Bantwal, Karnataka 574219

Infant Jesus Church is a Roman Catholic parish in Bantwal, Karnataka, part of the Diocese of Mangalore. The parish offers Mass 7 times per week, including Sunday at 6 AM and 7:30 AM and 9:15 AM. Eucharistic Adoration is offered — see schedule below. View the full schedule below.

Mass Schedule

Sunday

6 AM
7:30 AM
9:15 AM

Thursday

4:15 PM

Saturday

6:30 AM
8:45 AM
4 PM

Mass and sacrament times can change for holy days, seasons, and special events. Please confirm directly with the parish before visiting.

Eucharistic Adoration

Thursday: 4 PM - 4:15 PM (masstimes.org)

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the Mass times at Infant Jesus Church?

Infant Jesus Church Mass times: Sunday at 6 AM, 7:30 AM, 9:15 AM. Weekday Mass is also celebrated on Thursday.

Is there a Saturday Vigil Mass at Infant Jesus Church?

Yes, Infant Jesus Church celebrates Saturday Vigil Mass at 4 PM. The Saturday Vigil Mass fulfills the Sunday Mass obligation for Catholics.

Where is Infant Jesus Church located?

Infant Jesus Church is located at P.O, Modankap, Bantwal, Bantwal, Karnataka 574219. Get directions using the "Directions" button on this page.

Does Infant Jesus Church have Eucharistic Adoration?

Yes, Infant Jesus Church offers Eucharistic Adoration. Schedule: Thursday 4 PM - 4:15 PM.