St. Andrew
About St. Andrew
St. Andrew is a Roman Catholic parish in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, within the Archdiocese of Vancouver. Sunday Masses are celebrated at 9 AM, 11 AM, and 4 PM. Weekday Mass is offered on 5 weekdays, with 12 services scheduled across the week. Confession (the Sacrament of Reconciliation) is available on Saturday. See the full Mass and confession schedule below.
St. Andrew is a Roman Catholic parish in Vancouver, BC, part of the Archdiocese of Vancouver. The parish offers Mass 12 times per week, including Sunday at 9 AM and 11 AM and 4 PM. Confession is available on Saturday. View the full schedule below.
Mass Schedule
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Mass and sacrament times can change for holy days, seasons, and special events. Please confirm directly with the parish before visiting.
Confession Schedule
Saturday
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the Mass times at St. Andrew? ▼
St. Andrew Mass times: Sunday at 9 AM, 11 AM, 4 PM. Weekday Mass is also celebrated on Wednesday, Tuesday, Friday, Monday, Thursday.
When is confession at St. Andrew? ▼
St. Andrew confession times: Saturday 9:30 AM, 4 PM. Confession is also known as the Sacrament of Reconciliation.
Is there a Saturday Vigil Mass at St. Andrew? ▼
Yes, St. Andrew celebrates Saturday Vigil Mass at 5 PM. The Saturday Vigil Mass fulfills the Sunday Mass obligation for Catholics.
Does St. Andrew have daily Mass? ▼
Yes, St. Andrew offers daily Mass on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Common weekday Mass times: 6 PM, 8:15 AM, 9:05 AM.
Where is St. Andrew located? ▼
St. Andrew is located at 480 East 47th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5W 2B4. Get directions using the "Directions" button on this page.