Skip to content
Catholic Churches in Omaha, Nebraska

St. Robert Bellarmine Church

Archdiocese of Omaha

Directions

Address

11802 Pacific Street
Omaha, NE 68154

About St. Robert Bellarmine Church

Established around 1966 and celebrating its 60th anniversary in 2026, St. Robert Bellarmine Church in west Omaha, Nebraska, is a large parish of the Archdiocese of Omaha with four Sunday Masses, a Saturday morning Mass, and a Saturday vigil. The parish runs St. Robert Bellarmine School and Reed Early Learning Academy alongside active youth, OCIA, and young adult ministries.


St. Robert Bellarmine Church is a Roman Catholic parish in Omaha, Nebraska, part of the Archdiocese of Omaha. The parish offers Mass 6 times per week, including Sunday at 7:30 AM and 9 AM and 10:30 AM and 12 PM. Confession is available on Thursday, Saturday. View the full schedule below.

Mass Schedule

Sunday

7:30 AM
9 AM
10:30 AM
12 PM

Saturday

8:30 AM
5 PM

Mass and sacrament times can change for holy days, seasons, and special events. Please confirm directly with the parish before visiting.

Confession Schedule

Thursday

4:30 PM - 5:30 PMBefore First Fri.
7 PM - 8 PMBefore First Fri. Or by appointment.

Saturday

4 PM - 5 PM
7 PM - 8 PM

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the Mass times at St. Robert Bellarmine Church?

St. Robert Bellarmine Church Mass times: Sunday at 7:30 AM, 9 AM, 10:30 AM, 12 PM.

When is confession at St. Robert Bellarmine Church?

St. Robert Bellarmine Church confession times: Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM, 7 PM - 8 PM; Saturday 4 PM - 5 PM, 7 PM - 8 PM. Confession is also known as the Sacrament of Reconciliation.

Is there a Saturday Vigil Mass at St. Robert Bellarmine Church?

Yes, St. Robert Bellarmine Church celebrates Saturday Vigil Mass at 5 PM. The Saturday Vigil Mass fulfills the Sunday Mass obligation for Catholics.

Where is St. Robert Bellarmine Church located?

St. Robert Bellarmine Church is located at 11802 Pacific Street, Omaha, NE 68154. Get directions using the "Directions" button on this page.