Saint-Jean-Vianney
Address
6421, 25 th Avenue
Montreal, QC H1T 3L5
Phone
(514) 725-3604Website
www.semainierparoissial.comAbout Saint-Jean-Vianney
Saint-Jean-Vianney is a Roman Catholic parish in Montreal, Quebec, Canada, within the Archdiocese of Montreal. Sunday Mass is celebrated at 9:30 AM. Weekday Mass is offered on 2 weekdays, with 4 services scheduled across the week. Eucharistic Adoration is offered — see the schedule below. See the full Mass and adoration schedule below.
Saint-Jean-Vianney is a Roman Catholic parish in Montreal, QC, part of the Archdiocese of Montreal. The parish offers Mass 4 times per week, including Sunday at 9:30 AM. Eucharistic Adoration is offered — see schedule below. View the full schedule below.
Mass Schedule
Sunday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Saturday
Mass and sacrament times can change for holy days, seasons, and special events. Please confirm directly with the parish before visiting.
Eucharistic Adoration
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the Mass times at Saint-Jean-Vianney? ▼
Saint-Jean-Vianney Mass times: Sunday at 9:30 AM. Weekday Mass is also celebrated on Wednesday, Tuesday.
Is there a Saturday Vigil Mass at Saint-Jean-Vianney? ▼
Yes, Saint-Jean-Vianney celebrates Saturday Vigil Mass at 4 PM. The Saturday Vigil Mass fulfills the Sunday Mass obligation for Catholics.
Where is Saint-Jean-Vianney located? ▼
Saint-Jean-Vianney is located at 6421, 25 th Avenue, Montreal, QC H1T 3L5. Get directions using the "Directions" button on this page.
Does Saint-Jean-Vianney have Eucharistic Adoration? ▼
Yes, Saint-Jean-Vianney offers Eucharistic Adoration. Schedule: Tuesday 3 PM.
Nearby Catholic Churches
Mary Queen of the World Cathedral
Montréal, QC
0.3 miles away
Saints-Martyrs-Coréens (Coréens)
Montréal, QC
1.3 miles away
Most Holy Trinity (Polish)
Montreal, QC
1.4 miles away
Saint-Charles
Montreal, QC
1.5 miles away
Saint-Irénée
Montréal, QC
1.5 miles away
Saint Gabriel
Montreal, QC
1.5 miles away