Comunidade Eclesial Santo Aníbal
Address
Av. Santa Marina, 534
São Paulo, SP
Phone
(113) 619-4200Comunidade Eclesial Santo Aníbal is a Roman Catholic parish in São Paulo, SP, part of the Archdiocese of Sao Paulo. The parish offers Mass 7 times per week, including Sunday at 10 AM. Confession is available on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. View the full schedule below.
Horário de Missas
Domingo
Segunda-feira
Terça-feira
Quarta-feira
Quinta-feira
Sexta-feira
Sábado
Mass and sacrament times can change for holy days, seasons, and special events. Please confirm directly with the parish before visiting.
Horário de Confissões
Domingo
Segunda-feira
Terça-feira
Quarta-feira
Quinta-feira
Sexta-feira
Sábado
Perguntas Frequentes
What are the Mass times at Comunidade Eclesial Santo Aníbal? ▼
Comunidade Eclesial Santo Aníbal Mass times: Sunday at 10 AM. Weekday Mass is also celebrated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
When is confession at Comunidade Eclesial Santo Aníbal? ▼
Comunidade Eclesial Santo Aníbal confession times: Sunday 8 AM - 5 PM; Monday 8 AM - 5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM - 5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM - 5 PM; Thursday 8 AM - 5 PM; Friday 8 AM - 5 PM; Saturday 8 AM - 5 PM. Confession is also known as the Sacrament of Reconciliation.
Is there a Saturday Vigil Mass at Comunidade Eclesial Santo Aníbal? ▼
Yes, Comunidade Eclesial Santo Aníbal celebrates Saturday Vigil Mass at 7 PM. The Saturday Vigil Mass fulfills the Sunday Mass obligation for Catholics.
Does Comunidade Eclesial Santo Aníbal have daily Mass? ▼
Yes, Comunidade Eclesial Santo Aníbal offers daily Mass on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Common weekday Mass times: 7:30 AM, 7 PM.
Where is Comunidade Eclesial Santo Aníbal located? ▼
Comunidade Eclesial Santo Aníbal is located at Av. Santa Marina, 534, São Paulo, SP. Get directions using the "Directions" button on this page.
Igrejas Católicas Próximas
Paróquia Mãe do Salvador
São Paulo, SP
14.7 miles away
Paróquia Bom Pastor
São Paulo, SP
14.9 miles away
Santuário São Judas Tadeu
São Paulo, SP
14.9 miles away
Paróquia Nossa Senhora da Anunciação
São Paulo, SP
15.2 miles away
Paróquia Jesus Maria José
São Paulo, SP
15.6 miles away
Paróquia Nossa Senhora do Rosário
São Paulo, SP
15.7 miles away