St. Jude
About St. Jude
St. Jude is a rural mission church in Richland, Missouri, paired with St. Robert Bellarmine in a shared pastoral arrangement within the Diocese of Jefferson City. The community comes together for two Sunday Masses and a Thursday evening liturgy, with First Friday Adoration offering an additional anchor of devotion for Catholics spread across the Ozark foothills.
St. Jude is a Roman Catholic parish in Richland, Missouri, part of the Diocese of Jefferson City. The parish offers Mass 1 time per week, including Sunday at 7:30 AM. Eucharistic Adoration is offered — see schedule below. View the full schedule below.
Mass Schedule
Sunday
Mass and sacrament times can change for holy days, seasons, and special events. Please confirm directly with the parish before visiting.
Eucharistic Adoration
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the Mass times at St. Jude? ▼
St. Jude Mass times: Sunday at 7:30 AM.
Where is St. Jude located? ▼
St. Jude is located at 20063 S Hwy 7, Richland, MO 65556. Get directions using the "Directions" button on this page.
Does St. Jude have Eucharistic Adoration? ▼
Yes, St. Jude offers Eucharistic Adoration. Schedule: Friday 5:30 PM.
Nearby Catholic Churches
St. Cornelius
Crocker, MO
10.6 miles away
St. Robert Bellermine
Saint Robert, MO
15.1 miles away
Sportsman’s Chapel
Lebanon, MO
18.0 miles away
St. Francis de Sales
Lebanon, MO
18.0 miles away
Fort Leonard Wood (Soldier Memorial Chapel)
Fort Leonard Wood, MO
18.0 miles away
St. Theresa of Lisieux
Dixon, MO
19.6 miles away