St. Patrick Parish
Address
196 Kenwood Avenue
Burlington, ON L7L 4L8
Phone
(905) 632-6114Website
www.stpatricksparish.caAbout St. Patrick Parish
St. Patrick Parish is a Roman Catholic parish in Burlington, Ontario, Canada, within the Diocese of Hamilton. Sunday Masses are celebrated at 9 AM and 11 AM. The parish has 3 Masses scheduled across the week. Confession (the Sacrament of Reconciliation) is available on Saturday. See the full Mass and confession schedule below.
St. Patrick Parish is a Roman Catholic parish in Burlington, ON, part of the Diocese of Hamilton. The parish offers Mass 3 times per week, including Sunday at 9 AM and 11 AM. Confession is available on Saturday. View the full schedule below.
Mass Schedule
Sunday
Saturday
Mass and sacrament times can change for holy days, seasons, and special events. Please confirm directly with the parish before visiting.
Confession Schedule
Saturday
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the Mass times at St. Patrick Parish? ▼
St. Patrick Parish Mass times: Sunday at 9 AM, 11 AM.
When is confession at St. Patrick Parish? ▼
St. Patrick Parish confession times: Saturday 4 PM - 4:30 PM. Confession is also known as the Sacrament of Reconciliation.
Is there a Saturday Vigil Mass at St. Patrick Parish? ▼
Yes, St. Patrick Parish celebrates Saturday Vigil Mass at 5 PM. The Saturday Vigil Mass fulfills the Sunday Mass obligation for Catholics.
Where is St. Patrick Parish located? ▼
St. Patrick Parish is located at 196 Kenwood Avenue, Burlington, ON L7L 4L8. Get directions using the "Directions" button on this page.
Nearby Catholic Churches
Incarnation of Our Blessed Lord Parish
Hamilton, ON
9.2 miles away
St. Anthony of Padua Parish
Hamilton, ON
9.2 miles away
St. Peter Yu Parish
Hamilton, ON
9.3 miles away
Our Lady of Vietnam Parish
Hamilton, ON
9.3 miles away
St. Ann Parish
Hamilton, ON
9.3 miles away
St. Stanislaus Kostka Parish
Hamilton, ON
9.3 miles away