Skip to content
Back to Search

Sts. Peter and Paul

Diocese of Port Pirie

Directions

Address

LOT 27 Hutchinson Street
Coober Pedy, SA 5723

Website

ppcatholic.org

About Sts. Peter and Paul

Sts. Peter and Paul is a Roman Catholic parish in Coober Pedy, South Australia, Australia, within the Diocese of Port Pirie. Sunday Mass is celebrated at 10 AM. The parish has 2 Masses scheduled across the week. See the full Mass schedule below.


Sts. Peter and Paul is a Roman Catholic parish in Coober Pedy, SA, part of the Diocese of Port Pirie. The parish offers Mass 2 times per week, including Sunday at 10 AM. View the full schedule below.

Mass Schedule

Sunday

10 AM(all weeks)

Saturday

6:30 PM(all weeks)

Mass and sacrament times can change for holy days, seasons, and special events. Please confirm directly with the parish before visiting.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the Mass times at Sts. Peter and Paul?

Sts. Peter and Paul Mass times: Sunday at 10 AM.

Is there a Saturday Vigil Mass at Sts. Peter and Paul?

Yes, Sts. Peter and Paul celebrates Saturday Vigil Mass at 6:30 PM. The Saturday Vigil Mass fulfills the Sunday Mass obligation for Catholics.

Where is Sts. Peter and Paul located?

Sts. Peter and Paul is located at LOT 27 Hutchinson Street, Coober Pedy, SA 5723. Get directions using the "Directions" button on this page.