Skip to content
Catholic Churches in Maringá, PR

Paróquia Sagrado Coração de Jesus

Archdiocese of Maringa

Directions

Address

Praça Sagrado Coração de Jesus, 1601
Maringá, PR

Paróquia Sagrado Coração de Jesus is a Roman Catholic parish in Maringá, PR, part of the Archdiocese of Maringa. The parish offers Mass 13 times per week, including Sunday at 6:30 AM and 8 AM and 10 AM and 7 PM. Confession is available on Wednesday, Friday. View the full schedule below.

Horário de Missas

Domingo

6:30 AM
8 AM
10 AM
7 PM

Segunda-feira

6:30 AM

Terça-feira

6:30 AM

Quarta-feira

6:30 AM
3 PM

Quinta-feira

6:30 AM

Sexta-feira

6:30 AM

Sábado

6:30 AM
3 PM
8 PM

Mass and sacrament times can change for holy days, seasons, and special events. Please confirm directly with the parish before visiting.

Horário de Confissões

Quarta-feira

8 AM - 11 AM
2 PM - 5 PM

Sexta-feira

8 AM - 11 AM
2 PM - 5 PM

Perguntas Frequentes

What are the Mass times at Paróquia Sagrado Coração de Jesus?

Paróquia Sagrado Coração de Jesus Mass times: Sunday at 6:30 AM, 8 AM, 10 AM, 7 PM. Weekday Mass is also celebrated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

When is confession at Paróquia Sagrado Coração de Jesus?

Paróquia Sagrado Coração de Jesus confession times: Wednesday 8 AM - 11 AM, 2 PM - 5 PM; Friday 8 AM - 11 AM, 2 PM - 5 PM. Confession is also known as the Sacrament of Reconciliation.

Is there a Saturday Vigil Mass at Paróquia Sagrado Coração de Jesus?

Yes, Paróquia Sagrado Coração de Jesus celebrates Saturday Vigil Mass at 8 PM. The Saturday Vigil Mass fulfills the Sunday Mass obligation for Catholics.

Does Paróquia Sagrado Coração de Jesus have daily Mass?

Yes, Paróquia Sagrado Coração de Jesus offers daily Mass on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Common weekday Mass times: 6:30 AM, 3 PM.

Where is Paróquia Sagrado Coração de Jesus located?

Paróquia Sagrado Coração de Jesus is located at Praça Sagrado Coração de Jesus, 1601, Maringá, PR. Get directions using the "Directions" button on this page.