St Luan's, Alyth
About St Luan's, Alyth
St Luan's, Alyth is a Roman Rite parish located in Alyth, Scotland, within the Diocese of Dunkeld. Saint Luan, also known as Mochua, was an Irish abbot who lived during the 6th and 7th centuries. He is venerated as a saint in the Catholic Church and is associated with the founding of several monasteries in Ireland. As of the current listing, St Luan's does not have Mass times available.
St Luan's, Alyth is a Roman Catholic parish in Alyth, SCT, part of the Diocese of Dunkeld. The parish offers Mass 2 times per week, including Sunday at 9:30 AM. Confession is available on Sunday. Eucharistic Adoration is offered — see schedule below. View the full schedule below.
Mass Schedule
Sunday
Wednesday
Mass and sacrament times can change for holy days, seasons, and special events. Please confirm directly with the parish before visiting.
Confession Schedule
Sunday
Eucharistic Adoration
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the Mass times at St Luan's, Alyth? ▼
St Luan's, Alyth Mass times: Sunday at 9:30 AM. Weekday Mass is also celebrated on Wednesday.
When is confession at St Luan's, Alyth? ▼
St Luan's, Alyth confession times: Sunday 9 AM - 9:15 AM. Confession is also known as the Sacrament of Reconciliation.
Where is St Luan's, Alyth located? ▼
St Luan's, Alyth is located at Alyth, SCT. Get directions using the "Directions" button on this page.
Does St Luan's, Alyth have Eucharistic Adoration? ▼
Yes, St Luan's, Alyth offers Eucharistic Adoration. Schedule: Wednesday 6 PM.