Saint Mary Magdalen Catholic Church, Ipswich
About Saint Mary Magdalen Catholic Church, Ipswich
Saint Mary Magdalen Catholic Church, Ipswich is a Roman Catholic parish in the United Kingdom. Sunday Masses are celebrated at 8 AM, 10 AM, and 6 PM. Weekday Mass is offered on 4 weekdays, with 7 services scheduled across the week. Confession (the Sacrament of Reconciliation) is available on Saturday. Eucharistic Adoration is offered — see the schedule below. See the full Mass, confession, and adoration schedule below.
Saint Mary Magdalen Catholic Church, Ipswich is a Roman Catholic parish. The parish offers Mass 7 times per week, including Sunday at 8 AM and 10 AM and 6 PM. Confession is available on Saturday. Eucharistic Adoration is offered — see schedule below. View the full schedule below.
Mass Schedule
Sunday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Mass and sacrament times can change for holy days, seasons, and special events. Please confirm directly with the parish before visiting.
Confession Schedule
Saturday
Eucharistic Adoration
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the Mass times at Saint Mary Magdalen Catholic Church, Ipswich? ▼
Saint Mary Magdalen Catholic Church, Ipswich Mass times: Sunday at 8 AM, 10 AM, 6 PM. Weekday Mass is also celebrated on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
When is confession at Saint Mary Magdalen Catholic Church, Ipswich? ▼
Saint Mary Magdalen Catholic Church, Ipswich confession times: Saturday 5:30 PM. Confession is also known as the Sacrament of Reconciliation.
Does Saint Mary Magdalen Catholic Church, Ipswich have daily Mass? ▼
Yes, Saint Mary Magdalen Catholic Church, Ipswich offers daily Mass on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Common weekday Mass times: 10 AM, 12 PM.
Does Saint Mary Magdalen Catholic Church, Ipswich have Eucharistic Adoration? ▼
Yes, Saint Mary Magdalen Catholic Church, Ipswich offers Eucharistic Adoration. Schedule: Tuesday 9:30 AM.
Nearby Catholic Churches
Saint Pancras Catholic Church, Ipswich
1.8 miles away
Saint Mark Catholic Church, Ipswich
1.9 miles away
Saint Mary Catholic Church, Woodbridge Road, Ipswich
2.1 miles away
Saint James Catholic Church, Ipswich
3.6 miles away
Church of the Holy Family and St Michael
Kesgrave, Suffolk
5.1 miles away
Saint Joseph's Catholic Church Hadleigh
7.5 miles away