Skip to content
Back to Search

SS. Mary & Joseph Church, Sugar Creek

Diocese of Davenport

Directions

Address

3218 110th Street
Preston, IA 52069

About SS. Mary & Joseph Church, Sugar Creek

SS. Mary & Joseph at Sugar Creek serves the rural community around Preston in eastern Iowa as part of the Diocese of Davenport. The parish keeps a steady weekend rhythm with a Saturday evening vigil and morning Masses through Sunday for the farming families of Jackson County.


SS. Mary & Joseph Church, Sugar Creek is a Roman Catholic parish in Preston, Iowa, part of the Diocese of Davenport. The parish offers Mass 11 times per week, including Sunday at 12:01 AM and 8 AM and 9:30 AM and 11 AM. View the full schedule below.

Mass Schedule

Sunday

12:01 AM
8 AM((Mar, July, Nov))
9:30 AM((Apr, Aug, Dec))
11 AM((Jan, May, Sept))

Monday

12:01 AM

Tuesday

12:01 AM

Wednesday

12:01 AM

Thursday

12:01 AM

Friday

12:01 AM

Saturday

12:01 AM
4:30 PM((Feb, June, Oct))

Mass and sacrament times can change for holy days, seasons, and special events. Please confirm directly with the parish before visiting.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the Mass times at SS. Mary & Joseph Church, Sugar Creek?

SS. Mary & Joseph Church, Sugar Creek Mass times: Sunday at 12:01 AM, 8 AM, 9:30 AM, 11 AM. Weekday Mass is also celebrated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Is there a Saturday Vigil Mass at SS. Mary & Joseph Church, Sugar Creek?

Yes, SS. Mary & Joseph Church, Sugar Creek celebrates Saturday Vigil Mass at 4:30 PM. The Saturday Vigil Mass fulfills the Sunday Mass obligation for Catholics.

Does SS. Mary & Joseph Church, Sugar Creek have daily Mass?

Yes, SS. Mary & Joseph Church, Sugar Creek offers daily Mass on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Common weekday Mass times: 12:01 AM.

Where is SS. Mary & Joseph Church, Sugar Creek located?

SS. Mary & Joseph Church, Sugar Creek is located at 3218 110th Street, Preston, IA 52069. Get directions using the "Directions" button on this page.