Skip to content
Back to Search

Holy Name of Jesus

Archdiocese of Bangalore

Directions

Address

Ideal Homes Township
Rajarajeshwari Nagar, Karnataka 560 098

Holy Name of Jesus is a Roman Catholic parish in Rajarajeshwari Nagar, Karnataka, part of the Archdiocese of Bangalore. The parish offers Mass 5 times per week, including Sunday at 7 AM and 9 AM. Eucharistic Adoration is offered — see schedule below. View the full schedule below.

Mass Schedule

Sunday

7 AM
9 AM

Thursday

6:30 AM

Saturday

6:30 AM
6 PM

Mass and sacrament times can change for holy days, seasons, and special events. Please confirm directly with the parish before visiting.

Eucharistic Adoration

Thursday: 6 PM - 6:30 PM (masstimes.org)

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the Mass times at Holy Name of Jesus?

Holy Name of Jesus Mass times: Sunday at 7 AM, 9 AM. Weekday Mass is also celebrated on Thursday.

Is there a Saturday Vigil Mass at Holy Name of Jesus?

Yes, Holy Name of Jesus celebrates Saturday Vigil Mass at 6 PM. The Saturday Vigil Mass fulfills the Sunday Mass obligation for Catholics.

Where is Holy Name of Jesus located?

Holy Name of Jesus is located at Ideal Homes Township, Rajarajeshwari Nagar, Karnataka 560 098. Get directions using the "Directions" button on this page.

Does Holy Name of Jesus have Eucharistic Adoration?

Yes, Holy Name of Jesus offers Eucharistic Adoration. Schedule: Thursday 6 PM - 6:30 PM.