Corpus Christi Parish
About Corpus Christi Parish
Corpus Christi Parish is a Roman Catholic parish in Kentville, Nova Scotia, Canada, within the Archdiocese of Halifax-Yarmouth. Sunday Masses are celebrated at 9 AM, 11 AM, 11:15 AM, 11:30 AM, and 4 PM. Weekday Mass is offered on 5 weekdays, with 14 services scheduled across the week. See the full Mass schedule below.
Corpus Christi Parish is a Roman Catholic parish in Kentville, NS, part of the Archdiocese of Halifax-Yarmouth. The parish offers Mass 14 times per week, including Sunday at 9 AM and 11 AM and 11:15 AM and 11:30 AM and 4 PM. View the full schedule below.
Mass Schedule
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Mass and sacrament times can change for holy days, seasons, and special events. Please confirm directly with the parish before visiting.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the Mass times at Corpus Christi Parish? ▼
Corpus Christi Parish Mass times: Sunday at 9 AM, 11 AM, 11:15 AM, 11:30 AM, 4 PM. Weekday Mass is also celebrated on Thursday, Tuesday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday.
Is there a Saturday Vigil Mass at Corpus Christi Parish? ▼
Yes, Corpus Christi Parish celebrates Saturday Vigil Mass at 4 PM. The Saturday Vigil Mass fulfills the Sunday Mass obligation for Catholics.
Does Corpus Christi Parish have daily Mass? ▼
Yes, Corpus Christi Parish offers daily Mass on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Common weekday Mass times: 8:30 AM, 10 AM, 9 AM.
Where is Corpus Christi Parish located? ▼
Corpus Christi Parish is located at 43 Belcher Street, Kentville, NS B4N 3X3. Get directions using the "Directions" button on this page.
Nearby Catholic Churches
Saint Francis of Assisi Church, Wolfville
Wolfville, NS
7.2 miles away
Saint Anthony of Padua Church, Berwick
Berwick, NS
12.3 miles away
Saint John the Evangelist Church, Windsor
Windsor, NS
18.6 miles away
Saint Patrick Church, New Ross
New Ross, NS
23.8 miles away
Saint Brigid Church, Parrsboro
Parrsboro, NS
24.0 miles away
Saint Monica Church, Middleton
Middleton, NS
29.6 miles away